RETURN POLICY:

Due to the delicate nature of the product no refunds will be accepted. Exchange will be accepted within 14 days of purchase on unworn jewellery. We do not pay for returns to be shipped back to Theodora Warre. Until we receive the product back in intact condition it is the customers responsibility.  

TERMS OF SERVICE: 

By accessing the website and placing an order you agree to be bound by the following terms and conditions:

All items on the website are subject to availability, Theodora Warre cannot guarantee they are in stock at the time of placing your order.

Theodora Warre insures each purchase during the time of shipment until it arrives with you. Once your purchase has been signed for the responsibility passes to you.

Your jewellery has been handmade and finished and is therefore of a delicate nature, if your piece should break within one month of purchase Theodora Warre will replace it with a new one or offer you store credit.

Gold plated jewellery will wear with time, to prolong it's longevity avoid wearing when swimming, bathing and showering. Should you want an item re-plated or repaired this can be arranged at an extra cost. The right to deny unreasonable repairs will be reserved by Theodora Warre.  

PRIVACY POLICY: Theodora Warre is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

Please read the following carefully to understand our view and practices regarding your personal data and how it will be treated.

By visiting www.theodorawarre.eu you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the “Act”), the data controller is Theodora Warre.

 

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT

We may collect and process the following information about you:

Information about you by filling in forms on our site www.theodorawarre.eu or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise, This includes information you provide when you place an order and when you report a problem with the site. The information you give us may include your name, address, email address and phone number, financial and credit card information.

 

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

 

To carry out my obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us and to provide you with the information products and services that you request from me.

To provide you with information about other goods and services we offer.

To notify you of changes to our service.

 

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the purpose of any contract we enter into with you.

Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of the site.

We may disclose your personal information to third parties if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms and conditions of supply (see below) and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of Theodora Warre and customers.

 

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area. It may also be processed by staff operation outside the EEA who work for one of our suppliers. Such staff may be engaged in, among other things, the fulfillment of your order, the processing of your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

 

All information you provide to us is stored on our server. Any payment transactions will be encrypted.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, I cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to the site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorized access.

 

ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

 

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by email. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

 

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be sent to theodora@theodorawarre.eu